{{notice.title}}


{{notice.message}}

{{pagename}}

DANSOL HIGH SCHOOL

13/15 ACME CRESCENT, AGIDINGBI-IKEJA, LAGOS.

The following students were successful in the Entrance Examination taken on Saturday, 8th April, 2017 and Tuesday, 11th April, 2017. They will be interviewed with at least a parent on the date indicated below.

Tuesday, 25TH April, 2017            Time: 9:00am - 2:00pm

S/N

NAMES

1

Chukwudera Daniel Tochukwu

2

Odunfa Ayodeji Joshua

3

Afolabi Eniola Grace

4

Odetuyi Goodness Oluwapelumi

5

Talabi Oluwagbeminiyi Funmilayo

6

Orekoya Oluwagbohunmi Oluwasemilore

7

Olokodana Anuoluwapo Mariam

8

Olayinka Obafolahan Olugbolabo

9

Mogaji Hannifah Morounke

10

Agbato Ayomide Joshua

11

Eyo Idara Ekeno

12

Ibironke Blossom Inioluwa Enoch

13

Omoniyi  Tiwalolaoluwa Ewuoluwa

14

Iraoya Ezekiel Temitope

15

Eke Chinedum Ikembuchi

16

Afigbo Chizara Peniel

17

Bello Maryam Doyinsola

18

Ojo Oluwanifemi Boluwatife

19

Okusanya Oluwamayowa Ayodeji

20

Laseinde Daniel Temiloluwa

21

Sagbamah Praise Omo-Oghene

22

Balogun Oyinlola Opemipo

23

Ifekoya Fiyinfoluwa Nifemi

24

Ogunranti Oluwaseyifunmi Fredrick

25

Nwaonu Chiagozikam Success

26

Adigun Oluwanifemi Feyifoluwa

27

Sadela Omobolanle Mary

28

Fajimi Christabel Oluseye

29

Mide-Arebuwa Inioluwa Semilore

30

Maku Oluwatomiloba Anjolaoluwa

31

Ufomadu Mmesomachi  Esther

32

Ogundele Aderinsola Grace

33

Omololu Olufunmilayo Oluwatamilore

34

Runsewe Ayanfeoluwa Oluwanifemi

35

Babalola-Smith Mobolaji Joshua

36

Akande Moyosoreoluwa Oyinkansola

37

Uzoho Kobichimere David

38

Alofoje Jason Ohikhuire

39

Ajayi Oladayo Oluwatoniloba

40

Oluwashade  Olaoluwa Gbemisoke


The following students were successful in the Entrance Examination taken on Saturday, 8th April, 2017 and Tuesday, 11th April, 2017. They will be interviewed with at least a parent on the date indicated below.

Wednesday, 26TH April, 2017                Time : 9:00am - 2:00pm

S/N

NAMES

41

Womiloju Oluwabusola Damilola

42

Sonoiki Oluwatise Oluwaniyi

43

Oguntimehin Moyosoreoluwa Marybeth

44

Amao Oluwalonimi Oluwatunmisola

45

Kola-Ajayi Ayomikun Mofeoluwa

46

Fola-Akande Olasubomi Onaopemipo

47

Ademuwagun Oluwatimilehin Samuel

48

Adindu Tamilore Ikedichi

49

Shafiq Sofia Rani

50

Fagbemi Asegunuoluwa Samuel

51

Egwuonwu David Emeka

52

Akande Bethel Oluwasemilogo

53

Ezekwem Kenechukwu Eric

54

Opadijo Ayomiposi Philip

55

Omotoso Obaloluwa Daniel

56

Ope-Obafemi Anjolaoluwa Moyosoreoluwa

57

Ayo-Soyemi Mofetoluwa Ara-Ire

58

Folarin Abdulraheem Adewunmi

59

Odetuyi Mercy Oluwafisayomi

60

Efuribe Chidinma Virtue

61

Fakolujo Emmanuel Oluwadara

62

Adeola Enioluwanimi David

63

Caleb Chisomaga Bethany

64

Adebayo Feyikemi Goldmark

65

Okoro Manueleno

66

Atafo David Izebere

67

Nuga Olamide Enoch

68

Agu Chukwuemeka Prospect Excel

69

Adekunle Ayotomiwa Jeremiah

70

Adegbiji Inioluwa Solape

71

Ihidero Inioluwa Davika

72

Ayoola Morenike Oluwatobi

73

Adebayo Joshua Jesunifemi

74

Bolaji Olanrewaju John

75

Ibironke Oluwasemilore Eniola

76

Daada Oluwatumininu Morenike

77

Amadi Angel Uchechukwu

78

Aborowa Joshua Ifeoluwa

79

Obadan Emmanuella Aimalohi

80

Abayomi-Oscar Oluwadamife Viola


The following students were successful in the Entrance Examination taken on Saturday, 8th April, 2017 and Tuesday, 11th April, 2017. They will be interviewed with at least a parent on the date indicated below.

Thursday, 27TH April, 2017              Time: 9:00am - 2:00pm

S/N

NAMES

81

Tafa Oluwaranmilowa Samuel

82

Udenze Chinedum Ginika

83

Sunday – Abiodun Ifeoluwa Elizabeth

84

Ayodeji Oluwakemi Ebunoluwa

85

Popoola Toluwani Oluwasemilore Dawn

86

Sonaike Oyindamola Kanyinsola

87

Erhi-Obebeduo Amakashe Alannis

88

Alade Oluwaseunla Paula

89

 Bassey Oudot Gabriel

90

 Olayiwola Ameerah

91

 Oba Adedeji Folagbade

92

 Lawal Oluwaseun Giselle

93

 Ajayi Ariella Efesose

94

 Stanley-Uniqwe Deborah Chimdumebi Nnenna

95

 Ojealaro Joel Shammah Aloaye

96

 Evbota Raphael Oluwaseun

97

 Omoyinmi Moyosoreoluwa Onaopemipo

98

 Agi Reya Modey

99

 Okolie Samuel Oluchukwu Aseoluwa

100

 Alao Stephaine Obaseyitan-Bola

101

 Ogunjobi Kehinde  Bukola

102

 Oyinlade Oluwafolayemi Towooluwa

103

 Ehigie Chinedu Stephen

104

 Akpan Julia Friday

105

 Oyedepo Isaac Oluseun

106

 Ojumola  Ayooluwa Justin

107

 Yoloye Oluwatomiloba Onaopemipo Deborah

108

 Akinlami Oluwaseyitafe Daniel

109

 Ajala Temiloluwa Daniel

110

 Faniran Ayomikun Adetoye

111

 Ogedengbe Toluwani Victoria

112

 Soje Daniella Mosisie

113

 Enahoro Adesua Niniola

114

 Adeyiga Oluwademilade Esther

115

 Samuel  Erioluwa Oyindamola

116

 Bayo-Banjoko Oluwafeyisayo Toluwalase

117

 Abereoje Oluwasekemi Deborah

118

 Odumosu Moyinoluwa Adeoluwa

119

 Oshagbami Iyiolaoluwa Freda

120

 Adubi Oluwatamilore Efeomo


The following students were successful in the Entrance Examination taken on Saturday, 8th April, 2017 and Tuesday, 11th April, 2017. They will be interviewed with at least a parent on the date indicated below.

Friday, 28TH April, 2017           Time: 9:00am - 2:00pm

S/N

NAMES

121

 Fadipe  Olamisupo Samuel

122

 Epelle Christian Dienyefa

123

 Akinbule Tioluwalase Ayobami

124

 Adegbenro Samuel Abimbola

125

 Fafunmi Oyindamola Kelvin

126

 Shodiyan Ibukunoluwa Sarah

127

 Osunjaye Ife Ireoluwayimika

128

 Ologunleko Moromolaoluwa  Kezia

129

 Anifowoshe Akotede

130

 Ademuyiwa Teniola  Adeola

131

 Adegbite Divine Abisola

132

 Adigun Temidayo Abisola

133

 Ogunsola Oluwadamilola Fareed

134

 Alabi Joan Oluwanifemi

135

 Ajayi Christabel Ehilumenosen

136

 Durodola Ifeoluwa  Emmanuel

137

 Agbato Eniola Adora

138

 Kagho Onome

139

 Olubode Sharon Obiageli

140

 Ibitayo Temitayo Ayomide

141

 Onigbogi Oluwadarasimi Olayimika

142

 Anyanwu Victory Munachiso

143

 Abiola Molayo  Muheez

144

 Akpan Udeme Adealafia

145

 Adeniji Nadirah Oluwademilade

146

 Jafojo Ademide Oluwafeyikemi

147

 Kadiri Elizabeth Oluwatomilola

148

 Fanimi Oluwatimilehin Abidemi

149

 Shonola Deborah Oluwadamilola

150

 Omitayo Oluwasemilore Modupe

151

 Okechukwu-Echendu Chibuike

152

 Oyewole Jeriiseoluwa Temidayo

153

  Oshin Oluwatobiloba Richard

154

 Jibunoh  Jemina

155

 Alakija Ibukunoluwa Esther

156

 Ibitoye Yosolaoluwa Bodunrin

157

 Jida Mofifunoluwa Deborah

158

 Adenuga  Oluwatorera Davida

159

 Don-Onyegbu  Jesse Efechukwuenwongbe

160

 Aghanenu Grant Chidubem

 

 

The following students were successful in the Entrance Examination taken on Saturday, 8th April, 2017 and Tuesday, 11th April, 2017. They will be interviewed with at least a parent on the date indicated below.

Monday, 1st May, 2017            Time: 9:00am - 2:00pm

S/N

NAMES

161

 Amaechi Adaobi Tricia

162

 Onah Melvin Kambilichukwu Udoka

163

 Ademeso Emerald Oluwademilade

164

 Ajayi Daniel Oladimeji

165

 Okunlola Gift Aderonke

166

 Osisami Boluwatife Temiloluwa Peter

167

 Arorote Daniel

168

 Nwakonobi Chinecherem Callista

169

 Abiodun David Oyindamola

170

 Olotu Tirenioluwa Divine

171

 Davies Eritimileyin Campbell

172

 Onwuka Dominion Udochukwu

173

 Apanishile Mercy Idowu

174

 Okuwoga Kanyinsola Victoria

175

 Bassey David Idongesit

176

 Adeogun Adefolarin Ayotunde

177

 Okunuga Oluwatomisin Sarah

178

 Paul Nwandinma  Precious

179

 Ohonyon Ikhide Emmanuel

180

 Okojie Omoyeme Alicia

181

 Folorunsho Kolade Lukman

182

 Ogunjobi Taiwo Busola

183

 Aderibigbe Hephzibah Oluwafikayomi

184

 Akinpelu Ogooluwafarahan Tabitha

185

 Chukwu Sussie Chidinma

186

 Davies Melvin Olaoluwasubomi

187

 King Mercy Nfon

188

 Mogaji Niniola Cesera

189

 Afolabi Ziza Oyinkansola

190

  Adeola Momoreoluwa  Emmanuella

191

  Idowu Praise Oluwasemilore

192

  Asupoto  Olaoluwakiitan Oluwatakeolasimi

193

 Okoye Ikemdinachukwu Peter

194

 Onisarotu Omotoyosi Abdulraman

195

 Okon Enobong Moses

196

 Shonola Daniella Oluwanifemi

197

 Sijuade Anjolaoluwa Fadekemi

198

 Cole Oluwadamilare Oluwafimihan

199

 Afolabi Muiz Teramola

200

 Zinsou Daniella Oluwasemilogo

 


The following students were successful in the Entrance Examination taken on Saturday, 8th April, 2017 and Tuesday, 11th April, 2017. They will be interviewed with at least a parent on the date indicated below.

Tuesday, 2nd May, 2017                   9:00am - 2:00pm

S/N

NAMES

201

 Owens Noma Daniella

202

 Olaitan Oluwaseyi Faith

203

 Evans-Akere Pearl Ehinome

204

  Akinnibosun Olumide Oludamilola

205

  Ogbogbaidi Joshua Amaraino

206

  Aina Jesutofunmi Faith

207

  Tanimonure Oluwateniola Bukunmi

208

 Aderibigbe Oluwashemiire Oluwagbotemi

209

 Aladegbemi Damilare Ademurewa

210

 Lucas Dawn Nicole 

211

 Aleshinloye Anuoluwapo  Jubril

212

 Anunobi Adaku Henrieta

213

 Olanrewaju  Oluwamayowa Emmanuel

214

 Anunobi Chijioke Henry

215

 Imologome Oluwatobi  Daniel

216

 Iwuchukwu Excel Obichukwu

217

 Ayodele Oluwatooni Ajibike

218

 Okunowo Fiyinfoluwa Hephzibah

219

 Odekunle Olasubomi Cornelius


Latest News

  • {{item.pagename}}

    {{(item.pagesummary.length > 51)?(item.pagesummary | limitTo : 51):(item.pagesummary) }}...{{item.startdatetostring}}
  • No News Yet

    Coming soon

Upcoming Events

  • {{item.pagename}}

    {{(item.pagesummary.length > 51)?(item.pagesummary | limitTo : 51):(item.pagesummary) }}... {{item.startdatetostring}}
  • No Events Yet

    Coming soon