{{notice.title}}


{{notice.message}}

{{pagename}}

DANSOL HIGH SCHOOL
13/15 ACME CRESCENT, AGIDINGBI-IKEJA, LAGOS.
 
THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS WERE SUCCESSFUL IN THE ENTRANCE EXAMINATION TAKEN ON SATURDAY, 24TH MARCH, 2018 AND TUESDAY, 27TH MARCH, 2018. THEY WILL BE INTERVIEWED WITH AT LEAST A PARENT ON THE DATE INDICATED BELOW. INTERVIEW LETTERS SHOULD BE PICKED UP FROM THE RECEPTIONIST.
 
TUESDAY, 17TH APRIL, 2018 9:00AM - 2:00PM
1 AJAYI  CATHYNEL 
2 OKE OLUWASIJIBOMI ISAAC
3 ATSENUWA ORITSEEJEMITE ILERIOLUWA
4 OKUNLOLA PEACE ADEDAMOLA
5 ADENUGA OLUWAFUNMISE DANIELLA 
6 IJAOLA  VALIAN OLUWAKOREDE
7 ADEWUNMI TOLUWALASE ADAOBI
8 ASIYANBI OLUWATAMILOREAYO OLUWATUNTISE
9 STANLEY-ZEBULON JASON TOCHUKWU
10 OLAOFE  FOLARIN OLUWATOFUNMILADE 
11 ONWUSIKA SOMKENECHUKWU IKECHUKWU 
12 AIYEMOMI ANJOLAOLUWA VICTORIA
13 IHIDERO INIOLUWA DAVIKA
14 OJURI  OLUWASEUN AYOMIPOSI 
15 KEMAKOLAM IFUNANYACHUKWU NNAGOZIRI
16 OLADIPO OLUWAFOYINSOLAMI OLUWAFIKAYOMI
17 ADETOBA  ADESEWA  OSASE 
18 EMORDI GREAT CHIBUIKEM
19 ANOLEFO  CHUKWUNENYEWA EYITWOYO DOTUCHOWO 
20 BABALOLA SAMUEL OLAJIDE
21 ULINFUN ELEAZAR EHIREMEN
22 BAMIDELE FOLADARA OPEYEMI
23 PHILIP-OYEDELE MOMOREOLUWA OLUWASEYITAN 
24 EZEKWERE OGECHUKWU CHELSEA 
25 BADAKI  MOBOLAJI OLUWAJOMILOJU
26 ODUBIYI INIOLUWA ESTHER
27 SOJE DANIELLA MOSISIE OLUWANIFEMI 
 
THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS WERE SUCCESSFUL IN THE ENTRANCE EXAMINATION TAKEN ON SATURDAY, 24TH MARCH, 2018 AND TUESDAY, 27TH MARCH, 2018. THEY WILL BE INTERVIEWED WITH AT LEAST A PARENT ON THE DATE INDICATED BELOW. INTERVIEW LETTERS SHOULD BE PICKED UP FROM THE RECEPTIONIST.
 
WEDNESDAY, 18TH APRIL, 2018 9:00AM - 2:00PM 
1. BOBADE IREAYOMIDE GRACE 
2. GEORGE-NSORIBE TENNILLE EBUBECHUKWU
3. COLLINS-NWALOZIE KELECHI JENNIFER
4. BABALOLA OLUWATONI MICHAEL
5. ADEDOYIN ARABELLA ADESUBOMI 
6. ARIBISALA ADEMIDE ADESHEWA
7. ASALU OLUWAFISAYOMI DAVID
8. OLAYINKA  AYANFEOLUWA OLUWAFEMI 
9. ONWUANIBE CHERECHI DUMAGA
10. OKPE IDOKO MARVELOUS EHI
11. BEDFORD WISDOM TUBOKEYE
12. BAMIGBOYE OLUWAFIFEDAMISI AYANFEOLUWA
13. ADETORO OLUWATOSIN DAVID 
14. OWOLABI OLUWAFIFEYINKA OLUWASEUN
15. AKINSANMI MOYOSOLAOLUWA OLUWASEMILORE
16. OGUN OLUWATENIOLA REBECCA
17. OBADERO TOLUWANI IBUKUNOLUWA 
18. EKEH CHIDINMA ESTHER 
19. AKPAN INIOBONG MICHEAL 
20. OGUNNAIKE TOLUWALASE KATRIEL
21. NWOKORO JESSICA DABERECHI
22. ATUNWA TEMILOPE OLUWAFEMITAN 
23. AWOLOWO OLAMIDE ESTHER
24. OSIBOGUN MAYOKUN OLUWAPAMILERINAYO
25. EKENE CHUKWUYEM JOSHUA
26. OGUNLOLU AFIKUNOOREOLUWA SHALOM
27. ODEDEYI TENINLANIMI SAMUEL
 
 
 
 
THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS WERE SUCCESSFUL IN THE ENTRANCE EXAMINATION TAKEN ON SATURDAY, 24TH MARCH, 2018 AND TUESDAY, 27TH MARCH, 2018. THEY WILL BE INTERVIEWED WITH AT LEAST A PARENT ON THE DATE INDICATED BELOW. INTERVIEW LETTERS SHOULD BE PICKED UP FROM THE RECEPTIONIST.
 
THURSDAY, 19TH APRIL, 2018 9:00AM - 2:00PM
1. SIFFRE OLUWANIFEMI AFOLABI 
2. OGUNLOYE OLUWASEUN OMOTOMIKE
3. MICHAEL-AJIBUA OLUWASEMILORE ESTHER 
4. ADEOYE  ADESIMISOLAOLUWA OMENEKE
5. NJOKU SALEM AMARACHINEKE
6. DARAMOLA MEKAIAH AYOMIKUN
7. KUKOYI OLUWAJUWONLO DANIEL
8. AYANFALU  TIFEOLUWA  ADEBOLA
9. KASSIM-BASHUA TOHA ADEMOLA
10. AGWAE  ALBERT EJIRORO-OGHENE 
11. LAWAL OLUWATIMILEHIN OLUWAFOLAHANMI
12. ADENUGA OLUWATORERA DAVIDA
13. EVBOTA RYAN ANUOLUWAPO
14. AKINOLA AKINLOLUWA ISAIAH ALADE 
15. EDIARE CARINA IZEHIUWA
16. TIJANI ERIIFEOLUWA JOYCE
17. ADENIJI ANJOLAOLUWA ADEMIDE 
18. KAGHO ONOME EMMANUELLA
19. FANEN-ACHO NEO 
20. MOSUGU DANIEL ANIBE MOSISIYEMEKA 
21. OLUWADARE MOYINOLUWA TREASURE
22. YOMI-OYENIYI MODESOLA ABIKE
23. AYO GIANNA TIFEOLUWA IMEH 
24. JITOBOH URINRINOGHENE UVIE MARVEL 
25. IZUNOBI CHIEGBOLAMKPA VICTOR
26. IBIRONKE OLUWAFIFUNMI AYOOLUWA
27. IVARAVE GLORIA DOOFAN
 
 
 
 
THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS WERE SUCCESSFUL IN THE ENTRANCE EXAMINATION TAKEN ON SATURDAY, 24TH MARCH, 2018 AND TUESDAY, 27TH MARCH, 2018. THEY WILL BE INTERVIEWED WITH AT LEAST A PARENT ON THE DATE INDICATED BELOW. INTERVIEW LETTERS SHOULD BE PICKED UP FROM THE RECEPTIONIST.
 
FRIDAY, 20TH APRIL, 2018 9:00AM - 2:00PM 
1. ADEWUNMI MAJESTY AYOPOSI
2. OKAFOR CHIDUBEM CLINTON
3. OLADELE  OLOLADE OLUWANIFEMI 
4. AKINGBOYE MOJOLAOLUWA ISABELLA 
5. AYANWOLA FAITH OLUWANIFEMI
6. AGAMA PEREMOBOWEI TAMARAEBIAREDE 
7. GEORGE SETH EFEOSA
8. SURULERE DAVID OLUWATOMISIN
9. OPARAUGO AMARACHUKWU MICHELLE 
10. TAYLOR TIRENIOLUWA GABRELLA
11. EWAOSE-JOSEPH OSEMUDIAME OLUWAFIKEHANMI 
12. OLAOLUWA OLADOKUN GOD’S GLORY VICTORIA
13. AKINOLA FATIHAH DAMILOLA
14. OGUNYEMI ITEOLUWAKIISHI RICHARD
15. FEYI-AKINBILE OLUFIKAYOMI GRACE
16. OMOLOLU OLUWADAMILOLA OLUWAPAMILERIN
17. MAJEBI EIZA AVOSUAHI 
18. LALA ADEROJU OLUWADARASIMI
19. OLAJIDE OLUWANIFEMI OLUFEYISAYO 
20. AKPAN UDEME ADEALAFIA 
21. ONOYASE OGHENEMARHO EMMANUEL
22. AIYEDATIWA ABOOLUWA OMOWARE
23. OSENI SAMI OMOTOLA 
24. ASAN HAZEL INIOBONG 
25. OYEGUN OLUWADEMILADE AMANDA
26. ADEOTI AYODAMOLA MOYOSORE
27. AJIBOLA OLUWASEMILORE DANIEL 
 
 
 
THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS WERE SUCCESSFUL IN THE ENTRANCE EXAMINATION TAKEN ON SATURDAY, 24TH MARCH, 2018 AND TUESDAY, 27TH MARCH, 2018. THEY WILL BE INTERVIEWED WITH AT LEAST A PARENT ON THE DATE INDICATED BELOW. INTERVIEW LETTERS SHOULD BE PICKED UP FROM THE RECEPTIONIST.
 
MONDAY, 23RD APRIL, 2018 9:00AM - 2:00PM 
1. OJO AYOMIDE SAMUEL
2. UDOROH OGHENEMARHO IAN 
3. OYEWUSI ARIYIKE OYEBIMPE
4. OMOKHAPUE PECULIAR NUPOGHENE
5. MOFUNANYA DAWN ADORA 
6. OKEKE ONYINYE GIFT
7. ADEDEJI IYANUOLUWA ARINOLAOLUWA
8. AMINU OLUGBENGA ALLAN
9. MORAKINYO TEMITOPE RACHEAL 
10. OMODARA TEMILOLUWA OLUWANIFEMI
11. NWOKEDI CHUKWUEBUKA SAMUEL 
12. OGUNNOIKI ONAOLAPO AYODEJI
13. ATEKEBO TAMUNOTONYE DEBORAH 
14. ADEWUSI ERIOLUWA MOFIYINFOLUWA
15. OKE-OSANYINTOLU BIBIIRE JANELLE
16. AFOLARIN OLUWAFIIRESAYEMI AYOIFE
17. ORDUH FRANCIS CHUKWUEBUKA
18. ELIAS IFEOLUWAKIISHA DANIEL
19. AINA FEYISAYO INIOLUWA 
20. AKINDELE  MOSOPEOLUWA OLUWADARA 
21. OYADIRAN OLUWANIFEMI LILY 
22. FOMAH OGHENEKOME KEVIN
23. SEBASTINE-OKOH HARRIETTE NKECHI 
24. AGHOMI DARLIN CHIDI-OGHENEKARO
25. EKPO PRECIOUS IFIOK 
26. UZOSIKE KAYLA CHIOMA
27. JOLAOSO OLUWAFIMIHANFOGO JOSIAH
 
 
 
THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS WERE SUCCESSFUL IN THE ENTRANCE EXAMINATION TAKEN ON SATURDAY, 24TH MARCH, 2018 AND TUESDAY, 27TH MARCH, 2018. THEY WILL BE INTERVIEWED WITH AT LEAST A PARENT ON THE DATE INDICATED BELOW. INTERVIEW LETTERS SHOULD BE PICKED UP FROM THE RECEPTIONIST.
 
TUESDAY, 24TH APRIL, 2018 9:00AM - 2:00PM 
1. BADMUS OLATUNDE UTHMAN AKANNI
2. UBEH MICHELLE CHINONSO
3. ALIU AYOMIDE AISOSA
4. IGHO PRINCE OGHENETEJIRI
5. ALABUJA TOLUWANIMI IREOLUWAPELUMI
6. ONANAIYE  OLUWAFERANMI DAVID 
7. ELUSAKIN OREOLUWA STEPHANIE 
8. EKWEMPU VALERIE CHINYELU
9. KONKWO CHIMERENMA ESTHER 
10. OKEKE IFUNANYA MORIA
11. IBRAHIM DANIEL OMOKAGBOR 
12. BANJOKO TEMILOLUWA ESTHER
13. OBAZE PAULA EMIKE
14. OKOYE CHUKWUKASI OSEMEKEME
15. ANIDUGBE OLUWASEYIFUNMI MORENIKEJI
16. EBULU REDEEMED CHINWENMERI
17. ENEKWE CHIDINMA FAVOUR
18. EDIKE DANIEL IKECHUKWU
19. TUGA DAVID OLUWATOSIN
20. AMELE ADEDOLAPO OLUWATOMISIN
21. AIMIATOR CHRISTINE OSOSE 
22. OSHIN OLUWABUKUNMI RACHAEL 
23. HASSAN OLUWADAMILARE SAMUEL
24. ODUMUYIWA OREOLUWA AYOMIDE
25. OLUSOLA-JOSHUA TEMILOLUWA DEBORAH
26. THOMAS OLUWAFADEKEMI FARIAT
27. AKINBOWALE DANIEL OLUWATIMILEHIN
 
THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS WERE SUCCESSFUL IN THE ENTRANCE EXAMINATION TAKEN ON SATURDAY, 24TH MARCH, 2018 AND TUESDAY, 27TH MARCH, 2018. THEY WILL BE INTERVIEWED WITH AT LEAST A PARENT ON THE DATE INDICATED BELOW. INTERVIEW LETTERS SHOULD BE PICKED UP FROM THE RECEPTIONIST.
 
WEDNESDAY, 25TH APRIL, 2018 9:00AM - 2:00PM 
1. SAMUEL OLUWADAMISI AYANFE
2. YOMI-ADESUYI OLUWATISE NICOLE
3. OHONYON IKHIDE EMMANUEL
4. ADELANA  OLUWADEMILADE ADEDAMOLA 
5. ADEWAKUN TIWALOPE ERIOLUWA
6. OLATONA KANYINSOLA ROLAND IDOWU
7. DENNAR ZARA AKACHI 
8. ADISA TENIOLUWA OLUWABUKUNMI
9. EWURUM DAVID CHIBUIKEM
10. OLUWASEYE TOLUWANIMI DANIEL
11. LAWANI OLUWAPELUMI AYOTUNDE 
12. ARIGBEDE IREMIDE TOLUWALASE
13. AYODELE OLUWATOONI AJIBIKE ESTHER
14. LAMIDI OLUWASEMILORE TEMITOPE
15. KADIRI  TAIWO OLUWASEYIFUNMI SERAH
16. ONI  THEODORE AKINOLA OLORUNTENIIREFUNMI 
17. AYENI ADORA OLUWANIFEMI
18. OGUNYEMI JADESOLA OLUWATOBILOBA 
19. AGBATO, NAOMI AIMALOHI IBADE
20. SEGUN-OLAIYA  MOFOPEFOLUWA DANIEL
21. ADENUGBA OREOLUWA OLUWAFERANMI
22. BELLO MAZEEDAH OLANREWAJU
23. ARIYIBI  OLUWATOBILOBA ETHAN 
24. OSUNKWO ONYINYE SABINA
25. ADENUSI OLUWAFUNMILAYO OLUWASEUN
26. EKWERE ZOE-MEI EKEMINJABASI
27. OLANREWAJU OLUWAMUAYOMIKUN ELIZABETH
 
 
THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS WERE SUCCESSFUL IN THE ENTRANCE EXAMINATION TAKEN ON SATURDAY, 24TH MARCH, 2018 AND TUESDAY, 27TH MARCH, 2018. THEY WILL BE INTERVIEWED WITH AT LEAST A PARENT ON THE DATE INDICATED BELOW. INTERVIEW LETTERS SHOULD BE PICKED UP FROM THE RECEPTIONIST.
 
THURSDAY, 26TH APRIL, 2018   9:00AM - 2:00PM 
1. OLABANJI AYOMIPOSI FERANMI
2. KADIRI KEHINDE OLUWATOBILOBA ELIZABETH
3. AGUDDAH IBUKUNOLUWA ALFRED
4. ADEKANLE ADESHEWA JOY
5. ABOHI EMMANUEL IMOUKHUEDE
6. DARAMOLA MYCAH OLUWAFIKAYOMI
7. IDOWU OLUWADAMOLAMI EMMANUEL
8. TANIMOLA IBUKUNOLUWA OLUWAFISAYOMI
9. ADEPOJU ANJOLAOLUWA HADASSAH 
10. OKE  TOLUWALASE OLUWATOMISIN 
11. EWENIYI OMORINSOLA MARYLYN 
12. GAMBO MANNA VICTORIA DANNIELLA 
13. KEVIN AMBROSE
14. FAMUWAGUN OLUWAFERANMI BOLUWATIFE
15. WABARA  DANIEL OLUCHKWU 
16. KELEKUN MOJUBAOLUWA DANIEL
17. ALARA OLUWAFERANMI MARIAN
18. OKUNLOLA  KAFILAT KANYINSOLA 
19. UWANEME CHIMAROKE DENNIS
20. ANIFOWOSE OYINKANSOLA AYOMIDE
21. BIU PEREBI SAMUEL
22. ABOLADE TEMITOPE ETI-MBUK
23. ENAHORO SERONA ITEOLUWAKIISHI
24. ADEGBULUGBE  OYINDAMOLA TAMARA
25. OLUTEKUNBI OLUWASEMILORE CHRISTOPHER
26. ABU HAROLD OYAREKHUA
27. ADEBIYI SAMUEL OLUWAFERANMI
 
 
THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS WERE SUCCESSFUL IN THE ENTRANCE EXAMINATION TAKEN ON SATURDAY, 24TH MARCH, 2018 AND TUESDAY, 27TH MARCH, 2018. THEY WILL BE INTERVIEWED WITH AT LEAST A PARENT ON THE DATE INDICATED BELOW. INTERVIEW LETTERS SHOULD BE PICKED UP FROM THE RECEPTIONIST.
 
FRIDAY, 27TH APRIL, 2018 9:00AM - 2:00PM 
1. BOYITIE LUTHER ONORIODE
2. AZEEZ ALIMAT ABOLANLE
3. ISAGUA ELMER ILEVBAE
4. OJEIKHODION OHIOCHOYA SAMUEL 
5. ADELAJA ADEGBOYEGA OLUWATADESE
6. ALAYAKI OLANREWAJU
7. OGBONNAYA MIRABEL UCHECHIM
8. UKATU DAVID CHIEMERIE
9. ADIGWE ANWULIKA RUTH
10. BADEJO AYOBOOLA MICHEAL
11. OKPAME PRINCESS ESOHE
12. OLAJIDE EMMANUEL OLAMIDE
13. IKUMOGUNNIYI LORETHA BISOLA
14. OKAFOR  CHISIMDI JESSICA
15. OLANIPEKUN ENIOLA DAVID
16. ARISE PIPELOLUWA FAVOUR
17. ORDUH BENJAMIN CHINAEMEREM
18. TAWOJU OLUWADAMILOLA JOHN
19. ETUDOH ETOYOABASI OLUWAFIKUNAYOMI
20. EMEFIELE JESSICA ELUSONYE ANUOLUWAPO
21. OLADIPUPO NAOMI OLUWATOMISIN
22. EJERE CHISOM GODSON
23. ODUFUYE OLUWATONI ITEOLUWAKIISHI
24. SOWEMIMO IFEOLUWA BABATUNDE
25. UBAH  MELODY CHINEMENMA 
26. MUYIWA MOYINOLUWA CHELSEA
27. ADEWUSI EYINOLUWA BOLUWATIFE 
 

Latest News

  • {{item.pagename}}

    {{(item.pagesummary.length > 51)?(item.pagesummary | limitTo : 51):(item.pagesummary) }}...{{item.startdatetostring}}
  • No News Yet

    Coming soon

Upcoming Events

  • {{item.pagename}}

    {{(item.pagesummary.length > 51)?(item.pagesummary | limitTo : 51):(item.pagesummary) }}... {{item.startdatetostring}}
  • No Events Yet

    Coming soon