{{notice.title}}


{{notice.message}}
  • {{item.title}}

    {{item.description}} More

  • {{pagename}}

    DANSOL HIGH SCHOOL
    13/15 ACME CRESCENT, AGIDINGBI-IKEJA, LAGOS.
     
    THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS WERE SUCCESSFUL IN THE ENTRANCE EXAMINATION TAKEN ON SATURDAY, 24TH MARCH, 2018 AND TUESDAY, 27TH MARCH, 2018. THEY WILL BE INTERVIEWED WITH AT LEAST A PARENT ON THE DATE INDICATED BELOW. INTERVIEW LETTERS SHOULD BE PICKED UP FROM THE RECEPTIONIST.
     
    TUESDAY, 17TH APRIL, 2018 9:00AM - 2:00PM
    1 AJAYI  CATHYNEL 
    2 OKE OLUWASIJIBOMI ISAAC
    3 ATSENUWA ORITSEEJEMITE ILERIOLUWA
    4 OKUNLOLA PEACE ADEDAMOLA
    5 ADENUGA OLUWAFUNMISE DANIELLA 
    6 IJAOLA  VALIAN OLUWAKOREDE
    7 ADEWUNMI TOLUWALASE ADAOBI
    8 ASIYANBI OLUWATAMILOREAYO OLUWATUNTISE
    9 STANLEY-ZEBULON JASON TOCHUKWU
    10 OLAOFE  FOLARIN OLUWATOFUNMILADE 
    11 ONWUSIKA SOMKENECHUKWU IKECHUKWU 
    12 AIYEMOMI ANJOLAOLUWA VICTORIA
    13 IHIDERO INIOLUWA DAVIKA
    14 OJURI  OLUWASEUN AYOMIPOSI 
    15 KEMAKOLAM IFUNANYACHUKWU NNAGOZIRI
    16 OLADIPO OLUWAFOYINSOLAMI OLUWAFIKAYOMI
    17 ADETOBA  ADESEWA  OSASE 
    18 EMORDI GREAT CHIBUIKEM
    19 ANOLEFO  CHUKWUNENYEWA EYITWOYO DOTUCHOWO 
    20 BABALOLA SAMUEL OLAJIDE
    21 ULINFUN ELEAZAR EHIREMEN
    22 BAMIDELE FOLADARA OPEYEMI
    23 PHILIP-OYEDELE MOMOREOLUWA OLUWASEYITAN 
    24 EZEKWERE OGECHUKWU CHELSEA 
    25 BADAKI  MOBOLAJI OLUWAJOMILOJU
    26 ODUBIYI INIOLUWA ESTHER
    27 SOJE DANIELLA MOSISIE OLUWANIFEMI 
     
    THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS WERE SUCCESSFUL IN THE ENTRANCE EXAMINATION TAKEN ON SATURDAY, 24TH MARCH, 2018 AND TUESDAY, 27TH MARCH, 2018. THEY WILL BE INTERVIEWED WITH AT LEAST A PARENT ON THE DATE INDICATED BELOW. INTERVIEW LETTERS SHOULD BE PICKED UP FROM THE RECEPTIONIST.
     
    WEDNESDAY, 18TH APRIL, 2018 9:00AM - 2:00PM 
    1. BOBADE IREAYOMIDE GRACE 
    2. GEORGE-NSORIBE TENNILLE EBUBECHUKWU
    3. COLLINS-NWALOZIE KELECHI JENNIFER
    4. BABALOLA OLUWATONI MICHAEL
    5. ADEDOYIN ARABELLA ADESUBOMI 
    6. ARIBISALA ADEMIDE ADESHEWA
    7. ASALU OLUWAFISAYOMI DAVID
    8. OLAYINKA  AYANFEOLUWA OLUWAFEMI 
    9. ONWUANIBE CHERECHI DUMAGA
    10. OKPE IDOKO MARVELOUS EHI
    11. BEDFORD WISDOM TUBOKEYE
    12. BAMIGBOYE OLUWAFIFEDAMISI AYANFEOLUWA
    13. ADETORO OLUWATOSIN DAVID 
    14. OWOLABI OLUWAFIFEYINKA OLUWASEUN
    15. AKINSANMI MOYOSOLAOLUWA OLUWASEMILORE
    16. OGUN OLUWATENIOLA REBECCA
    17. OBADERO TOLUWANI IBUKUNOLUWA 
    18. EKEH CHIDINMA ESTHER 
    19. AKPAN INIOBONG MICHEAL 
    20. OGUNNAIKE TOLUWALASE KATRIEL
    21. NWOKORO JESSICA DABERECHI
    22. ATUNWA TEMILOPE OLUWAFEMITAN 
    23. AWOLOWO OLAMIDE ESTHER
    24. OSIBOGUN MAYOKUN OLUWAPAMILERINAYO
    25. EKENE CHUKWUYEM JOSHUA
    26. OGUNLOLU AFIKUNOOREOLUWA SHALOM
    27. ODEDEYI TENINLANIMI SAMUEL
     
     
     
     
    THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS WERE SUCCESSFUL IN THE ENTRANCE EXAMINATION TAKEN ON SATURDAY, 24TH MARCH, 2018 AND TUESDAY, 27TH MARCH, 2018. THEY WILL BE INTERVIEWED WITH AT LEAST A PARENT ON THE DATE INDICATED BELOW. INTERVIEW LETTERS SHOULD BE PICKED UP FROM THE RECEPTIONIST.
     
    THURSDAY, 19TH APRIL, 2018 9:00AM - 2:00PM
    1. SIFFRE OLUWANIFEMI AFOLABI 
    2. OGUNLOYE OLUWASEUN OMOTOMIKE
    3. MICHAEL-AJIBUA OLUWASEMILORE ESTHER 
    4. ADEOYE  ADESIMISOLAOLUWA OMENEKE
    5. NJOKU SALEM AMARACHINEKE
    6. DARAMOLA MEKAIAH AYOMIKUN
    7. KUKOYI OLUWAJUWONLO DANIEL
    8. AYANFALU  TIFEOLUWA  ADEBOLA
    9. KASSIM-BASHUA TOHA ADEMOLA
    10. AGWAE  ALBERT EJIRORO-OGHENE 
    11. LAWAL OLUWATIMILEHIN OLUWAFOLAHANMI
    12. ADENUGA OLUWATORERA DAVIDA
    13. EVBOTA RYAN ANUOLUWAPO
    14. AKINOLA AKINLOLUWA ISAIAH ALADE 
    15. EDIARE CARINA IZEHIUWA
    16. TIJANI ERIIFEOLUWA JOYCE
    17. ADENIJI ANJOLAOLUWA ADEMIDE 
    18. KAGHO ONOME EMMANUELLA
    19. FANEN-ACHO NEO 
    20. MOSUGU DANIEL ANIBE MOSISIYEMEKA 
    21. OLUWADARE MOYINOLUWA TREASURE
    22. YOMI-OYENIYI MODESOLA ABIKE
    23. AYO GIANNA TIFEOLUWA IMEH 
    24. JITOBOH URINRINOGHENE UVIE MARVEL 
    25. IZUNOBI CHIEGBOLAMKPA VICTOR
    26. IBIRONKE OLUWAFIFUNMI AYOOLUWA
    27. IVARAVE GLORIA DOOFAN
     
     
     
     
    THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS WERE SUCCESSFUL IN THE ENTRANCE EXAMINATION TAKEN ON SATURDAY, 24TH MARCH, 2018 AND TUESDAY, 27TH MARCH, 2018. THEY WILL BE INTERVIEWED WITH AT LEAST A PARENT ON THE DATE INDICATED BELOW. INTERVIEW LETTERS SHOULD BE PICKED UP FROM THE RECEPTIONIST.
     
    FRIDAY, 20TH APRIL, 2018 9:00AM - 2:00PM 
    1. ADEWUNMI MAJESTY AYOPOSI
    2. OKAFOR CHIDUBEM CLINTON
    3. OLADELE  OLOLADE OLUWANIFEMI 
    4. AKINGBOYE MOJOLAOLUWA ISABELLA 
    5. AYANWOLA FAITH OLUWANIFEMI
    6. AGAMA PEREMOBOWEI TAMARAEBIAREDE 
    7. GEORGE SETH EFEOSA
    8. SURULERE DAVID OLUWATOMISIN
    9. OPARAUGO AMARACHUKWU MICHELLE 
    10. TAYLOR TIRENIOLUWA GABRELLA
    11. EWAOSE-JOSEPH OSEMUDIAME OLUWAFIKEHANMI 
    12. OLAOLUWA OLADOKUN GOD’S GLORY VICTORIA
    13. AKINOLA FATIHAH DAMILOLA
    14. OGUNYEMI ITEOLUWAKIISHI RICHARD
    15. FEYI-AKINBILE OLUFIKAYOMI GRACE
    16. OMOLOLU OLUWADAMILOLA OLUWAPAMILERIN
    17. MAJEBI EIZA AVOSUAHI 
    18. LALA ADEROJU OLUWADARASIMI
    19. OLAJIDE OLUWANIFEMI OLUFEYISAYO 
    20. AKPAN UDEME ADEALAFIA 
    21. ONOYASE OGHENEMARHO EMMANUEL
    22. AIYEDATIWA ABOOLUWA OMOWARE
    23. OSENI SAMI OMOTOLA 
    24. ASAN HAZEL INIOBONG 
    25. OYEGUN OLUWADEMILADE AMANDA
    26. ADEOTI AYODAMOLA MOYOSORE
    27. AJIBOLA OLUWASEMILORE DANIEL 
     
     
     
    THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS WERE SUCCESSFUL IN THE ENTRANCE EXAMINATION TAKEN ON SATURDAY, 24TH MARCH, 2018 AND TUESDAY, 27TH MARCH, 2018. THEY WILL BE INTERVIEWED WITH AT LEAST A PARENT ON THE DATE INDICATED BELOW. INTERVIEW LETTERS SHOULD BE PICKED UP FROM THE RECEPTIONIST.
     
    MONDAY, 23RD APRIL, 2018 9:00AM - 2:00PM 
    1. OJO AYOMIDE SAMUEL
    2. UDOROH OGHENEMARHO IAN 
    3. OYEWUSI ARIYIKE OYEBIMPE
    4. OMOKHAPUE PECULIAR NUPOGHENE
    5. MOFUNANYA DAWN ADORA 
    6. OKEKE ONYINYE GIFT
    7. ADEDEJI IYANUOLUWA ARINOLAOLUWA
    8. AMINU OLUGBENGA ALLAN
    9. MORAKINYO TEMITOPE RACHEAL 
    10. OMODARA TEMILOLUWA OLUWANIFEMI
    11. NWOKEDI CHUKWUEBUKA SAMUEL 
    12. OGUNNOIKI ONAOLAPO AYODEJI
    13. ATEKEBO TAMUNOTONYE DEBORAH 
    14. ADEWUSI ERIOLUWA MOFIYINFOLUWA
    15. OKE-OSANYINTOLU BIBIIRE JANELLE
    16. AFOLARIN OLUWAFIIRESAYEMI AYOIFE
    17. ORDUH FRANCIS CHUKWUEBUKA
    18. ELIAS IFEOLUWAKIISHA DANIEL
    19. AINA FEYISAYO INIOLUWA 
    20. AKINDELE  MOSOPEOLUWA OLUWADARA 
    21. OYADIRAN OLUWANIFEMI LILY 
    22. FOMAH OGHENEKOME KEVIN
    23. SEBASTINE-OKOH HARRIETTE NKECHI 
    24. AGHOMI DARLIN CHIDI-OGHENEKARO
    25. EKPO PRECIOUS IFIOK 
    26. UZOSIKE KAYLA CHIOMA
    27. JOLAOSO OLUWAFIMIHANFOGO JOSIAH
     
     
     
    THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS WERE SUCCESSFUL IN THE ENTRANCE EXAMINATION TAKEN ON SATURDAY, 24TH MARCH, 2018 AND TUESDAY, 27TH MARCH, 2018. THEY WILL BE INTERVIEWED WITH AT LEAST A PARENT ON THE DATE INDICATED BELOW. INTERVIEW LETTERS SHOULD BE PICKED UP FROM THE RECEPTIONIST.
     
    TUESDAY, 24TH APRIL, 2018 9:00AM - 2:00PM 
    1. BADMUS OLATUNDE UTHMAN AKANNI
    2. UBEH MICHELLE CHINONSO
    3. ALIU AYOMIDE AISOSA
    4. IGHO PRINCE OGHENETEJIRI
    5. ALABUJA TOLUWANIMI IREOLUWAPELUMI
    6. ONANAIYE  OLUWAFERANMI DAVID 
    7. ELUSAKIN OREOLUWA STEPHANIE 
    8. EKWEMPU VALERIE CHINYELU
    9. KONKWO CHIMERENMA ESTHER 
    10. OKEKE IFUNANYA MORIA
    11. IBRAHIM DANIEL OMOKAGBOR 
    12. BANJOKO TEMILOLUWA ESTHER
    13. OBAZE PAULA EMIKE
    14. OKOYE CHUKWUKASI OSEMEKEME
    15. ANIDUGBE OLUWASEYIFUNMI MORENIKEJI
    16. EBULU REDEEMED CHINWENMERI
    17. ENEKWE CHIDINMA FAVOUR
    18. EDIKE DANIEL IKECHUKWU
    19. TUGA DAVID OLUWATOSIN
    20. AMELE ADEDOLAPO OLUWATOMISIN
    21. AIMIATOR CHRISTINE OSOSE 
    22. OSHIN OLUWABUKUNMI RACHAEL 
    23. HASSAN OLUWADAMILARE SAMUEL
    24. ODUMUYIWA OREOLUWA AYOMIDE
    25. OLUSOLA-JOSHUA TEMILOLUWA DEBORAH
    26. THOMAS OLUWAFADEKEMI FARIAT
    27. AKINBOWALE DANIEL OLUWATIMILEHIN
     
    THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS WERE SUCCESSFUL IN THE ENTRANCE EXAMINATION TAKEN ON SATURDAY, 24TH MARCH, 2018 AND TUESDAY, 27TH MARCH, 2018. THEY WILL BE INTERVIEWED WITH AT LEAST A PARENT ON THE DATE INDICATED BELOW. INTERVIEW LETTERS SHOULD BE PICKED UP FROM THE RECEPTIONIST.
     
    WEDNESDAY, 25TH APRIL, 2018 9:00AM - 2:00PM 
    1. SAMUEL OLUWADAMISI AYANFE
    2. YOMI-ADESUYI OLUWATISE NICOLE
    3. OHONYON IKHIDE EMMANUEL
    4. ADELANA  OLUWADEMILADE ADEDAMOLA 
    5. ADEWAKUN TIWALOPE ERIOLUWA
    6. OLATONA KANYINSOLA ROLAND IDOWU
    7. DENNAR ZARA AKACHI 
    8. ADISA TENIOLUWA OLUWABUKUNMI
    9. EWURUM DAVID CHIBUIKEM
    10. OLUWASEYE TOLUWANIMI DANIEL
    11. LAWANI OLUWAPELUMI AYOTUNDE 
    12. ARIGBEDE IREMIDE TOLUWALASE
    13. AYODELE OLUWATOONI AJIBIKE ESTHER
    14. LAMIDI OLUWASEMILORE TEMITOPE
    15. KADIRI  TAIWO OLUWASEYIFUNMI SERAH
    16. ONI  THEODORE AKINOLA OLORUNTENIIREFUNMI 
    17. AYENI ADORA OLUWANIFEMI
    18. OGUNYEMI JADESOLA OLUWATOBILOBA 
    19. AGBATO, NAOMI AIMALOHI IBADE
    20. SEGUN-OLAIYA  MOFOPEFOLUWA DANIEL
    21. ADENUGBA OREOLUWA OLUWAFERANMI
    22. BELLO MAZEEDAH OLANREWAJU
    23. ARIYIBI  OLUWATOBILOBA ETHAN 
    24. OSUNKWO ONYINYE SABINA
    25. ADENUSI OLUWAFUNMILAYO OLUWASEUN
    26. EKWERE ZOE-MEI EKEMINJABASI
    27. OLANREWAJU OLUWAMUAYOMIKUN ELIZABETH
     
     
    THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS WERE SUCCESSFUL IN THE ENTRANCE EXAMINATION TAKEN ON SATURDAY, 24TH MARCH, 2018 AND TUESDAY, 27TH MARCH, 2018. THEY WILL BE INTERVIEWED WITH AT LEAST A PARENT ON THE DATE INDICATED BELOW. INTERVIEW LETTERS SHOULD BE PICKED UP FROM THE RECEPTIONIST.
     
    THURSDAY, 26TH APRIL, 2018   9:00AM - 2:00PM 
    1. OLABANJI AYOMIPOSI FERANMI
    2. KADIRI KEHINDE OLUWATOBILOBA ELIZABETH
    3. AGUDDAH IBUKUNOLUWA ALFRED
    4. ADEKANLE ADESHEWA JOY
    5. ABOHI EMMANUEL IMOUKHUEDE
    6. DARAMOLA MYCAH OLUWAFIKAYOMI
    7. IDOWU OLUWADAMOLAMI EMMANUEL
    8. TANIMOLA IBUKUNOLUWA OLUWAFISAYOMI
    9. ADEPOJU ANJOLAOLUWA HADASSAH 
    10. OKE  TOLUWALASE OLUWATOMISIN 
    11. EWENIYI OMORINSOLA MARYLYN 
    12. GAMBO MANNA VICTORIA DANNIELLA 
    13. KEVIN AMBROSE
    14. FAMUWAGUN OLUWAFERANMI BOLUWATIFE
    15. WABARA  DANIEL OLUCHKWU 
    16. KELEKUN MOJUBAOLUWA DANIEL
    17. ALARA OLUWAFERANMI MARIAN
    18. OKUNLOLA  KAFILAT KANYINSOLA 
    19. UWANEME CHIMAROKE DENNIS
    20. ANIFOWOSE OYINKANSOLA AYOMIDE
    21. BIU PEREBI SAMUEL
    22. ABOLADE TEMITOPE ETI-MBUK
    23. ENAHORO SERONA ITEOLUWAKIISHI
    24. ADEGBULUGBE  OYINDAMOLA TAMARA
    25. OLUTEKUNBI OLUWASEMILORE CHRISTOPHER
    26. ABU HAROLD OYAREKHUA
    27. ADEBIYI SAMUEL OLUWAFERANMI
     
     
    THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS WERE SUCCESSFUL IN THE ENTRANCE EXAMINATION TAKEN ON SATURDAY, 24TH MARCH, 2018 AND TUESDAY, 27TH MARCH, 2018. THEY WILL BE INTERVIEWED WITH AT LEAST A PARENT ON THE DATE INDICATED BELOW. INTERVIEW LETTERS SHOULD BE PICKED UP FROM THE RECEPTIONIST.
     
    FRIDAY, 27TH APRIL, 2018 9:00AM - 2:00PM 
    1. BOYITIE LUTHER ONORIODE
    2. AZEEZ ALIMAT ABOLANLE
    3. ISAGUA ELMER ILEVBAE
    4. OJEIKHODION OHIOCHOYA SAMUEL 
    5. ADELAJA ADEGBOYEGA OLUWATADESE
    6. ALAYAKI OLANREWAJU
    7. OGBONNAYA MIRABEL UCHECHIM
    8. UKATU DAVID CHIEMERIE
    9. ADIGWE ANWULIKA RUTH
    10. BADEJO AYOBOOLA MICHEAL
    11. OKPAME PRINCESS ESOHE
    12. OLAJIDE EMMANUEL OLAMIDE
    13. IKUMOGUNNIYI LORETHA BISOLA
    14. OKAFOR  CHISIMDI JESSICA
    15. OLANIPEKUN ENIOLA DAVID
    16. ARISE PIPELOLUWA FAVOUR
    17. ORDUH BENJAMIN CHINAEMEREM
    18. TAWOJU OLUWADAMILOLA JOHN
    19. ETUDOH ETOYOABASI OLUWAFIKUNAYOMI
    20. EMEFIELE JESSICA ELUSONYE ANUOLUWAPO
    21. OLADIPUPO NAOMI OLUWATOMISIN
    22. EJERE CHISOM GODSON
    23. ODUFUYE OLUWATONI ITEOLUWAKIISHI
    24. SOWEMIMO IFEOLUWA BABATUNDE
    25. UBAH  MELODY CHINEMENMA 
    26. MUYIWA MOYINOLUWA CHELSEA
    27. ADEWUSI EYINOLUWA BOLUWATIFE 
     

    Latest News

    • {{item.pagename}}

      {{(item.pagesummary.length > 51)?(item.pagesummary | limitTo : 51):(item.pagesummary) }}...{{item.startdatetostring}}
    • No News Yet

      Coming soon

    Upcoming Events

    • {{item.pagename}}

      {{(item.pagesummary.length > 51)?(item.pagesummary | limitTo : 51):(item.pagesummary) }}... {{item.startdatetostring}}
    • No Events Yet

      Coming soon

    Latest News

    {{(item.pagename.length > 25)?((item.pagename | capitalize | limitTo: 25) + '...'):(item.pagename | capitalize)}}

    {{(item.pagesummary.length > 72)?(item.pagesummary | limitTo : 72):(item.pagesummary) }}...

    Read more

    Upcoming Events

    {{(item.pagename.length > 25)?((item.pagename | capitalize | limitTo: 25) + '...'):(item.pagename | capitalize)}}

    {{(item.pagesummary.length > 80)?(item.pagesummary | limitTo : 80):(item.pagesummary) }}...

    Read more